QuiAri

QuiAri Privacy Policy

 QuiAri values your privacy and understand the importance of protecting it. This “Privacy Policy” applies to Personal Information (as defined below) we collect from you when you visit QuiAri’s corporate website, a “Replicated Website like quiariproducts.com” of a Promoter for QuiAri, or the Back Office of a Promoter (collectively, the “Site”). This Site is operated by QuiAri, and is hosted on QuiAri’s server as well as on the servers of QuiAri’s third-party technology providers. The Personal Information you submit on this Site is accessed by QuiAri and the Promoter to whom this Site is assigned (as set forth in this Privacy Policy). For the purpose of EU data protection laws, QuiAri and Promoters (depending on your relationship with Promoters) are “data controllers” and are responsible for, and control the processing of, your Personal Information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

20.1. Personal Information Collection.
Through your use of or visits to the Site, we may collect Personal Information the Promoter provides to QuiAri. “Personal Information” is any piece of information that can potentially be used to identify, contact, or locate a single person. We may collect the following Personal Information from you: your name, address, email address, telephone number, social security or tax identification number, and credit card or banking information, billing address, IP address, images or videos that you

POLICIES & PROCEDURES – Effective March 2021 36
upload to the Site, passport information, date of birth, driver’s license information, and purchase history. We may also collect Personal Information in connection with communications you send us, for example, to report a problem or to submit questions, concerns, or comments regarding the Site, our products, or any related content. Finally, we may collect Personal Information from surveys, if you choose to respond or participate in such surveys. In addition, Promoters may collect your name, email address, and telephone number.

In order to become a Promoter, you must provide biographical and contact information (such as name, mailing address, telephone numbers, and email address) to us. Promoter applicants must also provide Personal Information such as an applicant’s Social Security Number or Federal Tax ID Number so that we may prepare and file necessary non-employee compensation forms for the IRS. Promoters and Customers are also required to provide payment information (such as credit card or debit card). We may also collect Promoters’ commission and bonus information.

20.2. Use of Personal Information.
We collect and use Promoter’s Personal Information to fulfill our legal and contractual obligations with you and to pursue our legitimate interests, which include: (i) establishing or maintaining our relationship with you; (ii) contacting you and responding to your requests and inquiries; (iii) providing you with services you have requested; (iv) keeping you informed of products and services we think may be of interest to you; (v) personalizing your experience with us; (vi) assisting you while you use the Site; (vii) business administration, including statistical analysis; (viii) improving the Site by helping us to understand who uses the Site and how they are used; (ix) for fraud prevention and detection; and (x) to comply with applicable laws, regulations, and codes of practice.

20.3. Disclosure of Personal Information.
20.3.1. Personal Information. QuiAri DOES NOT share Personal Information except with contracted service providers as may be necessary to: (a) process orders and/or returns and obtain payment; (b) complete an enrollment as a Promoter or Customer; (c) maintain our genealogy database; (d) issue payments and report income to taxing authorities; and (e) maintain communication with you. We also provide personally identifiable information: (a) to upline Promoter(s) as described in the “Genealogy” Information section; and/or (b) to assign a sales or enrollment lead to a Promoter; (c) to governmental agencies as required pursuant to law; and/or (d) to a Successor to QuiAri’s business. A “Successor” is any individual or entity that acquires the assets of QuiAri, or a controlling interest in QuiAri’s stock or other ownership interest, or a trustee appointed to operate QuiAri’s business. QuiAri requires third parties who perform services for us to agree to treat Personal Information confidentially and securely and only for the purpose of performing services on our behalf. This statement does not address the privacy practices or policies of our Promoters. However, Customers and Promoters agree, as specified in our contract with them, to comply with all applicable privacy laws and regulations.

20.3.2. “Genealogy” Information. As a network marketing company, QuiAri provides certain information to Promoters
regarding other Promoters and Customers enrolled in a Promoter’s downline marketing organization.
● If you complete a “Contact Me” form, all information provided within that form is sent to the sponsoring Promoter.
● If you join as a Promoter, the sponsoring Promoter will have access to:
o The new Promoter’s name
o Identification of the product the new Promoter purchased
o The sales volume associated with the new Promoter’s purchase
o The downline Promoter’s rank
o The personal enrollments of the downline Promoter made in the past thirty (30) days
o The monthly cycles of the personally sponsored Promoter
o The number of Promoters that the downline Promoter has personally sponsored
o The total active volume of each personally sponsored Promoter

POLICIES & PROCEDURES – Effective March 2021 37
Any Promoter can see the total leg count of any other Promoter in their downline and whether any downline member is Active and/or qualified.
Personal Information relating to downline Promoters is made available to Promoters subject to a confidentiality and nonsolicitation covenant in the agreement that each Promoter enters into with QuiAri. However, QuiAri does not warrant that
other Promoters will adhere to the confidentiality and non-solicitation covenants, and QuiAri shall not be responsible for
Promoters’ violation of these covenants.

20.3.3. Aggregate Information (non-personally identifiable). QuiAri may share aggregated demographic information with
our partners, vendors, suppliers, third party providers, and advertisers. This is not linked to any Personal Information.

20.3.4. Lead Assignment. QuiAri occasionally will assign prospective sales and new Promoter leads to Promoters. In these
cases, we will provide the lead with the appropriate Promoter’s name and contact information and/or provide a Promoter
with the prospective lead’s name and contact information.

20.3.5. Legally Required Law Enforcement, Judicial, and Administrative Agency Disclosures. QuiAri will provide Personal
Information as necessary to comply with judicial and administrative orders, subpoenas, civil or criminal investigative
demands, administrative and regulatory demands, and other legal obligations. For QuiAri to conduct business in certain
jurisdictions, QuiAri may be called upon to disclose certain personally identifiable and confidential information to regulatory
authorities in those jurisdictions. Such information may include, but is not limited to, income information and personally
identifiable information. QuiAri is authorized to provide such information as we deem necessary.

20.4. International Transfers of Personal Information.
QuiAri is located, and this Site is hosted, in the USA. If you are visiting this Site from outside the United States, please note
that any Personal Information you share with us will be stored and processed in the United States. Unless restricted by law,
regulation, contract, or professional standards, we may transfer your Personal Information outside of the United States to
other countries for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.
If you are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we may transfer your Personal Information to countries outside
of the EEA that may not provide a similar or adequate level of protection to that provided by the EEA (including the United
States). To provide adequate protection for Personal Information transferred from the EEA, QuiAri relies on European
Commission approved Standard Contractual Clauses.

20.5. Your Rights.
Individuals in the EEA have certain data subject rights, which may be subject to limitations and/or restrictions. These rights
include the right to: (i) request access to and rectification or erasure of their Personal Information; (ii) obtain restriction of
processing or to object to processing of their Personal Information; and (iii) ask for a copy of their Personal Information to
be provided to them, or a third party, in a digital format. If you wish to exercise one of the above-mentioned rights, please
send us your request to the contact details set out below. Individuals also have the right to lodge a complaint about the
processing of their Personal Information with their local data protection authority.

20.6. Communications.

20.6.1. Communication from QuiAri and from Upline Promoters. QuiAri sends all new Promoters and Customers a
welcoming email to verify identification numbers. All Promoters and Customers will occasionally receive information on the
QuiAri business, products, services, special deals, and a newsletter.

POLICIES & PROCEDURES – Effective March 2021 38

20.6.2. Contact by Other Promoters. Promoters may be contacted by their sponsor or other upline Promoter.

20.6.3. Customer Service. QuiAri communicates with Promoters and Customers via email, regular mail, text, social media,
and telephone on a regular basis to provide requested services and in regard to issues relating to their QuiAri business.
QuiAri communicates with Customers with respect to products or services purchased by such Customers from QuiAri. Such
communications may be by email, regular mail, text message, social media, or telephone. QuiAri also communicates with
Promoters through leaving messages in Promoters’ Back Offices.

20.7. Miscellaneous.

20.7.1. Information Collection and Use. I understand that QuiAri is the sole owner of the information collected on this site
and that they will not sell, share, or rent this information to others. By purchasing or using any QuiAri Product or Service,
I authorize QuiAri to use my brand, name, video, photograph, personal story and/or likeness in advertising or promotional
materials and waive all claims for remuneration for such use.

20.7.2. Retention of Personal Information. QuiAri retains Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the
purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law, including to fulfill a
legal obligation.

20.7.3. Security. QuiAri implements and maintains reasonable physical, administrative, and technical security measures to
protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, or unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
While it uses SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, QuiAri also seeks to protect Personal Information
off-line. All Personal Information is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the Personal Information to perform
a specific job (for example, a billing clerk or a Customer service representative) are granted access to Personal Information.
Furthermore, employees are kept up-to-date on security and privacy practices and trained accordingly.

20.7.4. Third Party Links. This Site may contain links to or from other sites. Please be aware that QuiAri is not responsible
for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the
privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement
applies solely to information collected by QuiAri websites.

20.7.5. California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance. California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our
website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third
parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, you may contact us as described below.

20.7.6. Children’s Privacy. This Site is not intended for minors. If you are under the age of eighteen (18), do not use this
Site. We do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under eighteen (18) years of age. If we learn that we have
collected or received Personal Information from a child under the age of eighteen (18) without verification of parental
consent, we will delete that information.

20.7.7. Choice of Law. This Agreement shall be governed, interpreted, construed and enforced under the laws of the State
of Florida, including its choice of law principles.

Contact Us
If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@quiari.com or by mail at:
QuiAri, LLC
1321 Kingsway Road
Brandon, FL 33510 USA